VACANCIES ON BOARDS AND COUNCILS -- MARCH 1, 2011 THROUGH MAY 31, 2011
Board/current position holder Appointed by Term end
Board of Architects and Landscape Architects (Labor and Industry)
Mr. Bayliss Ward, Bozeman Governor 3/27/2011
Qualifications (if required): registered architect with three years continuous practice
Board of Dentistry (Labor and Industry)
Dr. Mark Colonna, Whitefish Governor 3/29/2011
Qualifications (if required): licensed dentist with at least 5 years experience
Ms. Laura Germann, Glendive Governor 3/29/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Luella Vogel, Great Falls Governor 3/29/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Board of Hail Insurance (Agriculture)
Mr. Gary Gollehon, Brady Governor 4/18/2011
Qualifications (if required): public member
Board of Livestock (Livestock)
Ms. Janice French, Hobson Governor 3/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): cattle producer
Mr. Ed Waldner, Chester Governor 3/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): swine producer
Mr. Jeffery Lewis, Corvallis Governor 3/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): dairy producer
Board of Massage Therapists (Labor and Industry)
Mr. Michael Eayrs, Kalispell Governor 5/6/2011
Qualifications (if required): massage therapist
Board of Nursing Home Administrators (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Polly Nikolaisen, Kalispell Governor 5/28/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative 55 years of age or older
Mr. Ken Chase, Billings Governor 5/28/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Board of Optometry (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Delores Hill, Mosby Governor 4/3/2011
Qualifications (if required): public member
Mr. Douglas Kimball, Bozeman Governor 4/3/2011
Qualifications (if required): registered optometrist
Board of Plumbers (Labor and Industry)
Mr. Marcus J Golz, Helena Governor 5/4/2011
Qualifications (if required): representative of the Department of Environmental Quality
Mr. Scott Lemert, Livingston Governor 5/4/2011
Qualifications (if required): master plumber
Mr. David Lindeen, Huntley Governor 5/4/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Debi Friede, Havre Governor 5/4/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Steve Carey, Frenchtown Governor 5/4/2011
Qualifications (if required): journeyman plumber
Board of Real Estate Appraisers (Labor and Industry)
Mr. Peter Fontana, Great Falls Governor 5/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): real estate appraiser
Mr. Kraig Kosena, Missoula Governor 5/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): real estate appraiser
Board of Realty Regulation (Labor and Industry)
Mr. C.E. Abe Abramson, Missoula Governor 5/9/2011
Qualifications (if required): real estate salesperson and identifies himself as a Democrat
Ms. Shirley McDermott, Laurel Governor 5/9/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative and identifies herself as a Republican
Ms. Connie Wardell, Billings Governor 5/9/2011
Qualifications (if required): Democrat
Mr. Larry Milless, Corvallis Governor 5/9/2011
Qualifications (if required): Republican
Clinical Laboratory Science Practitioners (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Charliene Staffanson, Deer Lodge Governor 4/16/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Rosemary Shively, Helena Governor 4/16/2011
Qualifications (if required): clinical laboratory science practitioner
Ms. Barbara Henderson, Miles City Governor 4/16/2011
Qualifications (if required): clinical laboratory science practitioner
County Printing Board (Administration)
Commissioner Marianne Roose, Eureka Governor 4/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): County Commissioner
Mr. Dan Killoy, Miles City Governor 4/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): printing industry representative
Mr. Milton Wester, Laurel Governor 4/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): printing industry representative
Mr. Calvin J. Oraw, Sidney Governor 4/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Commissioner Laura Obert, Townsend Governor 4/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): County Commissioner
Library Commission (State Library)
Ms. Nora Smith, Bozeman Governor 5/22/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Joyce Funda, Rollins Governor 5/22/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Richard Quillin, Whitefish Governor 5/22/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Lee Phillips, Butte Governor 5/22/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
MSU ‑ Great Falls College of Technology Local Executive Board (University System)
Mr. Dave Warner, Great Falls Governor 4/15/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
MSU ‑ Northern Local Executive Board (University System)
Ms. Pamela A. Hillery, Havre Governor 4/15/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Montana Heritage Preservation and Development Commission (Commerce)
Rep. Bob Lawson, Whitefish Governor 5/23/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Paul Tuss, Havre Governor 5/23/2011
Qualifications (if required): Tourism Advisory Council representative
General James Womack, Dillon Governor 5/23/2011
Qualifications (if required): Montana historian
Ms. Carol Swanson, Glendive Governor 5/23/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Montana State University ‑ Billings Local Executive Board (University System)
Mr. Jeremy Seidlitz, Billings Governor 4/15/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Montana State University Local Executive Board (University System)
Mr. Bill Bryan, Bozeman Governor 4/15/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Private Alternative Adolescent Residential or Outdoor Programs Board (Labor and Industry)
Rep. Tim Callahan, Great Falls Governor 4/19/2011
Qualifications (if required): public member
Ms. Mary Alexine, Eureka Governor 4/19/2011
Qualifications (if required): representing residential adolescent programs (medium size)
Mr. John Santa, Kalispell Governor 4/19/2011
Qualifications (if required): representing residential adolescent programs (large size)
Ms. Darcie Kelly, Helena Governor 4/19/2011
Qualifications (if required): public member
Ms. Penny James, Trout Creek Governor 4/19/2011
Qualifications (if required): representing residential adolescent programs (small size)
Public Employees Retirement Board (Administration)
Mr. Timm Twardoski, Helena Governor 4/1/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
State Compensation Mutual Insurance Fund Board (Administration)
Mr. Joe Dwyer, Billings Governor 4/28/2011
Qualifications (if required): policy holder
Mr. Wally Yovetich, Billings Governor 4/28/2011
Qualifications (if required): private enterprise
Mr. Boyd Taylor, Butte Governor 4/28/2011
Qualifications (if required): policy holder and in private enterprise
UM‑Helena College of Technology Local Executive Board (University System)
Mr. Ray Peck, Helena Governor 4/15/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
UM‑Montana Tech Local Executive Board (University System)
Mr. Doug Peoples, Butte Governor 4/15/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
UM‑Western Local Executive Board (University System)
Ms. Mary Ann Nicholas, Dillon Governor 4/15/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative
University of Montana Local Executive Board (University System)
Mr. Bill Woody, Missoula Governor 4/15/2011
Qualifications (if required): public representative