Board of Architects and Landscape Architects (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Shelly Engler, Bozeman Governor 3/27/2016
Qualifications (if required): Lanscape Architect
Ms. Maire O'Neill, Bozeman Governor 3/27/2016
Qualifications (if required): MSU School of Architects
Ms. Janet Cornish, Billings Governor 3/27/2016
Qualifications (if required): Public Representative
Mr Nathan Steiner, Billings Governor 3/27/2016
Qualifications (if required): Landscape Architect
Board of Chiropractors (Labor and Industry)
Dr. Cathleen Fellows, Billings Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Chiropractor
Board of Dentistry (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Luella Vogel, Great Falls Governor 3/29/2016
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Dr. Terry Klise, Missoula Governor 3/29/2016
Qualifications (if required): dentist
Board of Personnel Appeals (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Anne L. MacIntyre, Helena Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): labor‑management experience and an attorney
Board of Public Education (Higher Education)
Mr. John W Edwards, Billings Governor 2/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): resident of District 2
Children's System of Care Committee (Public Health and Human Services)
Mr. Bob Peake, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Appointee of Supreme Court representing youth courts
Ms. Lesa Evers, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Other appropriate appointee
Ms. Cindy McKenzie, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Appointee by Department of Corrections
Ms. Zoe Barnard, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Mental Health Program
Ms. Sarah Corbally, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Child Protective Services
Ms. Rebecca de Camara, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Developmental Disability Program
Ms. Jamie Palagi, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Other appropriate appointee
Ms. Malayia Hill, Missoula Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Other appropriate appointee
Ms. Kim Monroe, Missoula Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Other appropriate appointee
Mr. Matt Kunz, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Other appropriate appointee
Mr. Dennis Parman, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Appointee of Superintendent of Public Instruction
Ms. Cil Robinson, Helena Director 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Appointee of Youth Justice Council
Children's Trust Fund (Public Health and Human Services)
Ms. Patty Butler, Lewistown Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): DPHHS Agency Representative
Ms. Mary Gallagher, no city listed Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Agency Representative
Ms. JoAnn Eder, Red Lodge Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Public Representative
Ms. Betty Hall‑Munger, Helena Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Public Representative
Commission on Practice of the Supreme Court (Supreme Court)
Ms. Jean Faure, Great Falls elected 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Community Service Commission (Administration)
Mr. Kevin Myhre, Lewistown Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Local Government Representative
Judicial Nomination Commission (Justice)
Ms. Mona Charles, Kalispell Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mental Disabilities Board of Visitors (Governor)
Mr. Graydon Davies Moll, Ronan Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Experience with Treatment and Welfare of adults with developmental disabilities
Mr. Dan Laughlin, Anaconda Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Experience with Treatment and Welfare of children with serious emotional disturbances
Montana Children's Trust Fund Board (Public Health and Human Services)
Ms. Kristina Davis, Great Falls Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): General Public Representative
Mrs. Catherine Molloy, Helena Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): General Public Representative
Potato Commodity Advisory Committee (Agriculture)
Mr. Brad Haidle, Fallon Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Potato Producer
Mr. Pat Fleming, Pablo Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Potato Producer
Small Business Health Insurance Pool Board of Directors (Insure Montana) (State Auditor)
Ms. Tara Veazey, Helena Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): non‑voting representative of the Governor's Office
Ms. M. Katherine Buckley‑Patton, Helena Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Management Level Knowledge of Medicaid Services
Mr. Tim O’Leary, Missoula Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Representing the Small Business Community
Smith River State Park and River Corridor Advisory Council (Fish, Wildlife and Parks)
Director Mary Sexton, Helena Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): State Parks and Recreation Board Member
Mr. Joe Lamson, Helena Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Interested Citizen
Mr. Gary Wolfe, Missoula Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Fish and Wildlife Commission Member
Mr. Triel Culver, Billings Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Interested Citizen
Mr. Grant Grisak, Billings Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Agency Representative
Ms. Jane Kollmeyer, Helena Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Interested Citizen
Mr. Colin Maas, Helena Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Agency Representative
Mr. Mike Meloy, Helena Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Smith River Corridor Landowner
Mr. John Metrione, Helena Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): U.S. Forest Service Representative
Mr. Ned Morgans, Helena Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Smith River Corridor Landowner
Mr. Joe Sowerby, Missoula Director 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Smith River Outfitter
Traumatic Brain Injury Advisory Council (Public Health and Human Services)
Dr. James Wright, Butte Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Advocate of Brain Injured Persons
Mr. Charles Gutierrez, Vaughn Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Survivor
Dr. Richard Felix, Saint Ignatius Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Advocate for Brain‑Injured Persons
Water Well Contractors Board (Natural Resources and Conservation)
Mr. Pat Byrne, Great Falls Governor 1/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Water Well Contractor
Youth Justice Council (Justice)
Sheriff Craig Anderson, Glendive Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Law Enforcement, Judge, Judiciary
Commissioner Laura Obert, Townsend Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Local Government
Mr. Tim Brurud, Havre Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Private Non‑Profit Agency
Judge Mary Jane Knisely, Billings Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Law Enforcement, Judge, Judiciary
Mr. Adam Stern, Livingston Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Local Government
Ms. Laura Bomboy Singley, Lewistown Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Law Enforcement, Judge, Judciary
Mr. Chaz McGurn, Helena Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Under 24, has been or is under the Jurisdiction of the Juvenille System
Mr. Randy Shipman, Dillon Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Public Agency
Mrs. Michelle Miller, Butte Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Competency Addressing Youth Violence
Ms. Kelly McIntosh, Dillon Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Private Non‑Proft Agency
Mr. Dave Bailon, Kalispell Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Volunteer work with delinquents and potential delinquents
Ms. Anna Fischer, East Helena Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Under 24, has been or is under the jurisdiction of the Juvenille Justice System
Mr. Peter Ohman, Bozeman Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Public Agency
Mr. Jack Shevalier, Helena Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Under 24, has been or is under the Jurisdiction of the Juvenile Justice System
Ms. Kristina Lucero, Helena Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Special experience and competence in addressing problems related to school violence
Mr. Braeden Quinn, Missoula Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Special experience and competence in addressing problems related to school violence
Ms. Geri Small, Lame Deer Governor 3/1/2016
Qualifications (if required): Special experience and competence in addressing problems related to disabilities